TERMS OF USE

TERMS OF USE

OUR TERMS OF USE FOR THIS WEBSITE ARE SET OUT BELOW.

Thank you for visiting this website. This page (together with the Privacy and Cookie Notice, and the CV Privacy Policy) provides you the terms on which you may use this website (the “Site”) (“Terms of Use”). Your access to, and use of, the Site is subject to these Terms of Use and all applicable laws and regulations. By accessing and using the Site, you accept, without limitation or qualification, these Terms of Use, and acknowledge that any other agreements between you and Coca-Cola HBC are superseded with respect to this subject matter. If you do not agree and accept, without limitation or qualification, these Terms of Use, please exit the Site.

The Site is operated by a member of the Coca-Cola HBC group of companies, the ultimate holding company of which is Coca-Cola HBC AG (registered in Switzerland with company number CH-170.3.037.199-9 and registered address at Turmstrasse 26, 6300 Zug, Switzerland).

Access to the site

Access to the Site is available to users on a temporary basis, and Coca-Cola HBC reserves the right to withdraw or amend the service, provided by the site without notice (see below). Coca-Cola HBC will not be liable if for any reason our site is unavailable at any time or for any period.

From time to time, Coca-Cola HBC may restrict access to some parts of the Site, or the Site. Coca-Cola HBC aims to update our site regularly, and may change the content at any time. If the need arises, the Coca-Cola HBC may suspend access to our Site, or discontinue it indefinitely.

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to the Site. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access the Site through your internet connection are aware of these terms, and that they comply with them.

Ownership of content

The Site and all copyright and other intellectual property rights in all text, design, logos, graphics, icons, images and other materials on this Site (the “Content”) are the property of Coca-Cola HBC AG or are included with the permission of the relevant owner.

Your use of any Content, except as provided in these Terms of Use, without the written permission of the Content owner is strictly prohibited. Coca-Cola HBC AG will enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent permitted by the law, including the seeking of criminal prosecution.

Your use of the site

Coca-Cola HBC hereby grants you permission to use the Site as follows:

  • You may download the Content, but only for informational, non-commercial, non-profitable personal use and provided that you do not remove, alter or obscure any of the information, content or notices (such as copyright and other proprietary notices) contained on the Content
  • Content within the “News” section of the Site may be reproduced solely for editorial purposes in daily newspapers, general circulation news magazines, trade publications and broadcast media
  • You may not distribute, modify, copy (except as set forth above), transmit, display, reuse, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, sell or otherwise use Content without Coca-Cola HBC’s prior written permission
  • As a condition of your access to and use of this Site, you warrant to Coca-Cola HBC that you will not use this Site for any purpose that is prohibited by these Terms of Use or in a manner that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law and that you will not use the Site to post or transmit any infringing, threatening, false, misleading, abusive, harassing, libellous, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic, or profane material. Coca-Cola HBC will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or any court order requesting or directing it to disclose the identity of anyone posting or transmitting any such information or materials. You also warrant informing Coca-Cola HBC as soon as you become aware of any unlawful or prohibited use of this Site by any third parties

You are prohibited from using the Site to advertise or perform any commercial solicitation.

Privacy

Any personal data (for example, your name, address, telephone number or email address) you transmit to the Site by electronic mail or otherwise will be used by Coca-Cola HBC in accordance with the Site’s Privacy & Cookie Notice. Any other communication or material you transmit to the Site, such as questions, comments, suggestions or the like, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary.

Access restriction

Coca-Cola HBC has the right to forbid and/or interrupt the transmission of the Site (or the operation of several of its services) to any user, as long as Coca-Cola HBC according to its reasonable judgment believes that this access may jeopardise Coca-Cola HBC and/ or the user and/or any third party, as well as that the user has violated the Terms of Use and/or the law.

Coca-Cola HBC reserves the right to suspend the operation of the Site (or the operation of several of its services) because of update works, software improvement or improvement of its security functions. In that case, the Site will not be accessible by the users.

Disclaimers

The Content on this Site may include inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes may be made periodically to this Site at any time and without notice. However, Coca-Cola HBC makes no commitment to regularly update the information contained in this Site. Furthermore, Coca-Cola HBC does not guarantee that this Site will operate uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be periodically corrected or that it is compatible with your computer, hardware and software, that the Site will be secure, that the errors will be fixed in the Site, that the server providing the Site is free of viruses or any other malware.

Coca-Cola HBC makes reasonable efforts for the maintenance and the availability of the content of the Site. However, the users accept that Coca-Cola HBC is entitled to change and/ or interrupt temporarily or permanently all or part of the Site with or without prior notice to the users, given that the availability can be affected by the equipment of the users, other communication networks, the large number of people trying to connect to the Site at the same time or any other cause. Consequently, Coca-Cola HBC shall not bear any liability for any kind of damage (positive, negative, incidental, contractual or other) arising from the inability of accessing of the users to the Site, the interruption of all or parts of it, the delay, non-delivery, interruption or poor reception of service or loss of their content, the existence of any error. In each case, Coca-Cola HBC reserves the right to interrupt at any time temporarily or permanently the operation of all or part of the Site for maintenance or upgrade or any other reason.

Information, advice and opinions expressed in this Site should not be relied upon for personal, legal, financial or other decisions. You should consult an appropriate professional for specific advice tailored to your situation.

ALL CONTENT IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND IS PROVIDED TO YOU “AS IS” WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF SUITABILITY, MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NONINFRINGEMENT. Without limiting the foregoing, Coca-Cola HBC AG neither warrants nor represents that your use of any Content will not infringe the rights of any third parties nor that the Content will be accurate, complete or up-to-date.

Coca-Cola HBC assumes no responsibility for the failure of any of our services offered in this Site, including but not limited to the email alert services and the corporate webcasts.

Exclusion of liability

YOUR USE OF THE SITE IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. NEITHER COCA-COLA HBC AG, NOR ANY OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, OFFICERS OR DIRECTORS, NOR ANY OF ITS AGENTS OR ANY OTHER PARTY INVOLVED IN CREATING, PRODUCING, OR DELIVERING THE SITE, ARE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR ANY OTHER DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH THE USE OF THIS SITE OR CONTENT, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF ANY SUCH DAMAGES.

Viruses, hacking and other offences

You must not misuse our website by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our Site, the server on which our Site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our Site. You must not attack our Site indicatively via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. Any of the aforementioned acts may be considered as criminal offence pursuant to the applicable law and may be prosecuted accordingly.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our Site or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it. In accordance with good computing practice, you are advised to virus check all materials and/or content accessed and/or downloaded from this Site using commercially available, up to date virus checking software.

Links to third party sites

The Site may contain links to sites owned or operated by parties other than Coca-Cola HBC Such links are provided for your convenience only. Coca-Cola HBC does not control, and is not responsible for their operation, content, privacy policies on, or the security of, such sites. Without limiting the foregoing, Coca-Cola HBC specifically disclaims any responsibility if such sites:

  • Infringe any third party’s intellectual property rights
  • Are inaccurate, incomplete or misleading
  • Are not merchantable or fit for a particular purpose
  • Do not provide adequate security
  • Contain viruses or other items of a destructive nature
  • Are libellous or defamatory

Neither does Coca-Cola HBC endorse the content or any products or services available on such sites. If you establish a link to such sites or the Site, you do so at your own risk and without the permission of Coca-Cola HBC.

Your hyperlinks to this site

You may provide hyperlinks to this Site only upon receipt of express prior permission in writing from Coca-Cola HBC.

Cautionary language regarding forward-looking statements

This Site may contain statements, estimates or projections that involve risks and uncertainties and which constitute “forward-looking statements” as defined under U.S. federal or International securities laws. In some cases, we use words such as “believe,” “outlook,” “guidance,” “intend,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “plan,” “target” and similar expressions to identify forward-looking statements.

All statements other than statements of historical facts, including, among others, statements regarding our future financial position and results, business strategy, our future dealings with The Coca-Cola Company, budgets, projected levels of consumption and production, projected costs, estimates of capital expenditure and plans and objectives of management for future operations, are forward-looking statements. You should not place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements. By their nature, forward-looking statements involve risk and uncertainty because they reflect our current expectations and assumptions as to future events and circumstances that may not prove accurate.

Our actual results could differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements for many reasons, including, but not limited to, our ability to finance expansion plans, share repurchase programs and general operating activities; changes in the non-alcoholic beverages business environment, including actions of competitors and changes in consumer preferences; regulatory and legal changes; fluctuations in the cost and availability of raw materials; interest rate and currency fluctuations; changes in economic and political conditions; our ability to penetrate developing and emerging markets; the effectiveness of our advertising and marketing programs; litigation uncertainties; adverse weather conditions; and other risks discussed in Coca-Cola HBC AG’ s Annual Report (IFRS) and Coca-Cola HBC AG’ filings with the London Stock Exchange.

Coca-Cola HBC undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements. We cannot assure you that our future results, level of activity, performance or achievements will meet the expectations reflected in the forward-looking statements. Moreover, neither we nor any other person assume responsibility for the accuracy and completeness of the forward-looking statements. Unless we are required by law to update these statements, we will not necessarily update any of these, either to conform them to actual results or to changes in our expectations.

Nothing in the Site constitutes an invitation to invest or to buy shares/stock.

Software available on this site

The intellectual property rights or other rights in any software that is made available for download from the Site (“Software”) belong to Coca-Cola HBC or its suppliers/licensors. In order to access some of the information on this Site, you may have to enter into licenses with third party software providers (such as Adobe). Your ability to access that information may depend on whether you have entered into such licenses. Your use of the Software is governed by the terms of any license agreement that may accompany or be included with the Software. Coca-Cola HBC takes no responsibility for arranging any such licenses. Do not install or use any Software unless you agree to such a license agreement. Where you download software from this Site, you do so at your own risk.

Revisions to the Terms

Coca-Cola HBC may at any time, and without notice, revise these Terms of Use by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the current Terms of Use. These Terms of Use cannot be altered by you unless expressly agreed in writing by Coca-Cola HBC.

General

These Terms of Use and your use of the Site are governed by the laws of England and Wales, without regard to its choice of law provisions. The courts of general jurisdiction located within England, will have exclusive jurisdiction over any and all disputes arising out of, relating to or concerning these Terms of Use and/or the Site or in which these Terms of Use and/or the Site are a material fact.

If Coca-Cola HBC decides to waive any breach of obligation arising under these Terms of Use, then that does not mean that Coca-Cola HBC has waived any other breach or any future breaches.

All rights and remedies under these Terms of Use are cumulative and are not exclusive of any rights or remedies provided by law or by any other agreement.

If any part of the Terms of Use are determined to be invalid or unenforceable pursuant to applicable law including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations above, then the invalid or enforceable provision will be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision and the remainder of the agreement shall continue in effect.

A printed version of this Site and these Terms of Use and of any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings.

You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and Coca-Cola HBC as a result of these Terms of Use or your use of this Site.

1. PREAMBLE

1.1. These terms of use constitute the terms and conditions for using the website tsakirischips.gr (hereinafter the “Website”), which is provided to interested parties (hereinafter the “Users”) by “TSAKIRIS FOOD AND SNACK INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL COMPANY”, which is seated in Moulkia of the Municipality of Atalanti, Fthiotida, (hereinafter the “Company”).

1.2. The Website provides its Users with free access to a number of pages, options and/or sources including various search engines, documents, files, texts, and graphs aimed at providing Users with information regarding the Company, the products and services offered by the latter. It also provides Users with information on various Company events; it allows the User to communicate with the Company by filling in the relevant online contact form (hereinafter the “Contact Form”); to participate in competitions (hereinafter the “Competitions” and individually the “Competition”) via the relevant online participation form (hereinafter the “Participation Form”); to participate in online polls (hereinafter the “Polls” and individually the “Poll”) by filling in the relevant online poll form (hereinafter the “Poll Form”); and to post material (indicatively referring to texts, photographs, visual, audio, audiovisual material, etc) (hereinafter the “Material” and the “Posting of Material”, respectively).

1.3. Access and use of the Website is subject to the terms of use defined herein (hereinafter the “Terms of Use”). Access and use of the Website alone implies the full and unreserved acceptance of the Terms of Use. It is therefore presumed that the User has carefully read, understood and accepted the Terms of Use and abided by existing Greek and European legislation.

1.4. Users are held personally and exclusively responsible for all their actions while using the Website. The Company shall not be liable for any loss or damage that may occur as a result of the Users’ failure to respect and abide by this term. Therefore, Users may be held liable for Company or third party losses or damages due to such failure.

2. ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE

2.2. Access to the website is permitted throughout the entire day and week, except when Website access is suspended due to maintenance, upgrading, online communication failure or other similar cause. The Company shall not be held liable if the Website is not available at any time or any period.

2.3. The Company makes every effort to update its Website regularly and may change its content at any time. If necessary, the Company may suspend or permanently terminate access to the Website. The Company shall not be responsible for updating the contents of the Website that may not be updated at a given time.

2.4 Users remain exclusively responsible for taking all the necessary steps for access to the Website. Specifically, Users assume their own hardware and Internet connection costs, their maintenance and operating costs and they are completely responsible for their security and effectiveness. Users must ensure that all persons having access to the Website via their Internet connection are aware of the Terms of Use and fully comply with these.

3. WEBSITE CONTENT – INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY – PERSONALITY RIGHTS

3.1. The Website and its content, which shall not be limited to Company trademarks and distinctive features, trade name, domain name, source code, software, services offered, names, photographs, images, graphics, texts, depictions, audio and/or image files and audiovisual files, games, competitions, interactive applications, data, metadata, databases (hereinafter the “Content”), shall constitute the exclusive intellectual and industrial property, either of the Company, or collaborating third parties and shall be protected by the relevant provisions on intellectual and industrial property rights of Greek and European Law as well as international conventions and treaties. The Content may be temporarily stored in a personal computer simply for reading purposes. It is explicitly prohibited for part or all of this Content to be transferred, sold, assigned, conceded (with or without consideration), used commercially, replicated, modified, reproduced, retransmitted, transmitted, distributed, sold or downloaded in any manner or by any means by the Users and/or any third party. It should be noted that these actions are indicative and not restrictive.

3.2. Excluded from the foregoing prohibition is the isolated storage of one and only copy of part of the Website’s Content on a personal computer (PC) strictly for personal/private, non-public (with or without consideration) and non-commercial use, without erasing or altering the origin indicator and without affecting the Company or third parties’ intellectual and industrial property rights with such action.

3.3. The ability to access and use the software that is associated with the Website (hereinafter the “Software”), does not grand any Software rights to the User with. Users and third parties must refrain from any reproduction, modification, translation or infringement in general of the Software and its content in any manner and by any means.

3.4. The Company hereby grants Users with a non-exclusive, individual capacity, non-transferable, freely revocable and royalty-free license to use the Software, for the duration of using the Website in accordance with the Terms of Use.

3.5. Users are obliged to remedy every incidental and/or consequential loss incurred by the Company due to an infringement of Company and/or third party rights or misuse or illegal use of the Website.

3.6. Users that Post Material in accordance with the terms herein, unreservedly provide the Company, the latter having the exclusive right to transfer the exploitation licence, with the exclusive exploitation licence of all intellectual property, related and associated rights provided by the User in the context or because of Posting Material, without a time limit or other limitation both domestically and abroad, regardless of the manner and means of transmission and use in general. Where necessary, the Users (and those exercising parental custody according to circumstances) shall sign a declaration or other document concerning the transfer of the foregoing rights.

3.7. Furthermore, Users that Post Material explicitly and unreservedly declare that they do not maintain a claim, financial or other, for any fee or compensation by the Company and/or third parties to whom the Company transfers the use and/or exploitation of the Material.

3.8. In order to avoid any doubt, the Company explicitly declares and clarifies that any notions and opinions that are in any way expressed in the Website are notions and opinions of the Users that express them and they are held exclusively liable against the Company and all third parties.

4. USERS’ OBLIGATIONS

4.1. Users accept, agree and mutually conclude that the general use of the Website’s services by them a) in no way offends the personality of third parties (indicatively, by sending obscene or racist content) and shall not constitute a direct or indirect threat to any other User or third party; b) does not contravene the law, good and fair trading; c) in no way violates the private lives, personal data, the individual and social rights of Users or third parties; d) does not violate the intellectual property rights of any third party; and e) in no way misleads or harms the Company or any third party, User or otherwise, with the false, misleading, erroneous or other information that they provide. Should the above occur, the Company is entitled to terminate the User’s access to the Website’s services and explicitly reserves the right to exercise its legal rights. Specifically, Users declare and warrant that the Material, and all related rights, belong exclusively to them and they reserve every right of use, exploitation and disposal. They also declare that the Material does not violate any third party intellectual rights, personal data or personality rights, or they have legally obtained all intellectual or other rights.

4.2. In any event, without prejudice to any other right the Company explicitly reserves the right to deny, reject and/or delete Content which, according to its uncontrolled discretion, violates the Terms of Use or is offensive, illegal or violates the rights of any third natural or legal person. It is hereby clarified that the respective User shall be exclusively liable against any third party for the material or Content that they submit or post on the Website or any information, data and material that are transmitted to other Users or third parties.

4.3. Especially for Users that are requested personal data in accordance with the specific provisions herein, they explicitly declare and warrant that the data provided is valid, complete, true and accurate.

4.4. Users are prohibited from installing and forwarding any kind of unsolicited or unauthorised advertisement or junk mail (spam), chain letters, pyramid systems and any other undesired messages and to install and forward advertisements without the Company’s written consent.

4.5. User are prohibited from installing, forwarding and/or providing content that contains viruses or any other electronic code, files or programs that are in any way designed to penetrate, destroy, restrict or affect the function of software or any other service of the Website or to impede other Users from using the Website and any other service that is connected to it.

5. LINKS / THIRD-PARTY RELATIONSHIPS

5.1. The Website may contain links to other websites which are under the responsibility of third, natural or legal persons. The Company does not control the availability, content, personal data protection policy, quality and completeness of the third-party website services as well as the services and/or stores to which they are redirected via the links, hyperlinks and other actions. Consequently, should a problem arise when visiting or using the services in third party websites or third party services, Users acknowledge that they must directly address the respective websites, pages, the providers of these services and/or stores, who are exclusively liable for the provision of their services.

5.2. Under no circumstances must it be considered that the Company embraces or accepts the content or the services of the redirected websites and/or stores and/or services and/or that it is associated with these in any way, by way of a work order, employment, agency, etc.

6. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

6.1. The management and protection of the Website Users’ personal data is subject to these Terms of Use, the Cookies Policy, as well as the provisions of the existing national and European law on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as in force. The Company collects personal data via its Website only from Users that fill in the Participation Form with the intention of participating in a Competition and/or Competitions, on condition: (a) that Users will have accepted the relevant Terms of Participation and (b) that these Users are over 16 years of age and have obtained the relevant consent from those exercising parental custody. Adversely, those exercising parental custody shall be exclusively liable.

6.2. More specifically, the data that is collected and processed from Users that complete the relevant Contact Form and/or Participation Form and/or Poll Form and/or Post Material may comprise of: (a) full name, (b) e-mail address, (c) telephone number and (d) age pursuant to the terms and conditions described in these Terms of Use.

6.3. Users understand that such data is necessary for the provision of certain Website services and consent to the creation of a file, and the collection, processing, categorisation, etc of such data. The Company may keep a file and process the Users’ non-sensitive personal data for updating or advertising purposes via the dispatch of a Newsletter or bulletin/news messages to Users or otherwise, unless they explicitly declare to the Company that they do not desire such promotional messages to me sent. Moreover, the Company may transmit, communicate, disclose and provide the foregoing personal data to partners acting on its behalf for the aforementioned purposes and for the management and operation of certain Website functions that require the transmission of the Users’ aforementioned data.

6.4. Subject to the provisions of the existing legislation on the protection of personal data or the Company’s other obligations, the Users’ personal data shall be kept and processed only for the period that is required to achieve the purpose for which the data was collected and shall be immediately destroyed upon completion of this purpose. The Company shall not proceed with the communication, disclosure, transmission, dispersion or other disposal of any information provided by the User without consent by the latter, unless this is stipulated in the existed legislation.

6.5. The Company reserves the right to collect non-personal identification information about Users [browser type, type of PC, operating system, internet providers, etc] and/or track Internet Protocol (IP) addresses using cookies. Cookies are small text files that are saved on the User’s hard drive without allowing access to documents or files on the User’s computer. They are used to facilitate the User’s access during certain services and/or Website pages and for statistical reasons. For information regarding the cookies used by the Website, Users are requested to visit the Cookies Policy page.

6.6. Data that is collected from Users will be stored in a secure server outside Greece and the Company will take all necessary measures for their protection. Nevertheless, the transmission of data via the Internet is not completely secure or faultless and the stored data may be exposed to malicious acts by third parties. Thus, the Company cannot guarantee that the security level meets or exceeds specific standards. The Company cannot guarantee the security of the Website, the databases or the services, or that the information supplied to the Website will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the internet. The User will be responsible for every transfer. Upon receipt of this data, the Company will use technical and organisational security measures to prevent the unauthorised access to this data.

6.7. The Company is committed to protecting the personal data supplied by Users in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 2472/1997, as amended and in force, and takes the necessary measures to enhance the protection of the personal data against loss, misuse, unauthorised access, prohibited disclosure or transmission, modification, alteration or destruction.

6.8. Users have the right to obtain information as to whether personal data that concern them are being processed by the Company and to object to the processing of any personal data relating to them and in particular to request the correction, temporary limitation, ban, non-transmission and deletion of such data.

6.9. Users may exercise their right to access and right to object according to article 12 and 13 of Law No. 2472/1997, by sending an email to info@tsakirischips.gr or sending a written application stating the specific request and/or action to the following address: Tsakiris SA Plant, Food and Snack Industry, Moulkia, 35200, Atalanti, Fthiotida (T: 22330-89445). This application must state the applicant’s contact details and be accompanied by the payment receipt of the amount that is defined in the Decisions of the Hellenic Data Protection Authority. The Company will respond to the submitted requests in writing within the specified time limit.

7. DISCLAIMER & WAIVERS

7.1. USERS ASSUME SOLE RESPONSIBILITY FOR ACCESSING THE WEBSITE. UNLESS OTHERWISE AGREED IN WRITING BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND THE USERS, AND TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, THE COMPANY PROVIDES ITS WEBSITE SERVICES AND CONTENT “AS IS” FOR PERSONAL USE AND DISCLAIMS ANY EXPLICIT, TACIT OR OTHER DECLARATION OR WARRANTY REGARDING THE WEBSITE AND ITS USE. INDICATIVELY BUT NOT EXHAUSTIVELY, THE COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATION AND EXTENDS NO WARRANTIES REGARDING THE NON VIOLATION OR ABSENCE OF LATENT OR OTHER DEFECTS, ACCURACIES OR ABSENCE OF ERRORS, WHETHER OR NOT DISCOVERABLE.

7.2. THE COMPANY SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR: (A) ERRORS, INACCURACIES; (B) ANY LOSS (PROPERTY OR MORAL) THAT MAY ARISE FROM THE USE OF THE WEBSITE; (C) ANY INTERRUPTION, PAUSE, POOR QUALITY RECEPTION OF THE WEBSITE SERVICES; (D) VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES THAT MAY BE TRANSMITTED FROM THE WEBSITE OR ANY THIRD PARTY USING THE WEBSITE; AND (E) ANY ERROR DUE TO THE ACT OR OMISSION OF THE WEBSITE CONTENT, OR FOR ANY LOSS THAT MAY BE INCURRED FROM THE USE OF THE WEBSITE’S CONTENT.

8. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

8.1. IN THE ABSENCE OF ANOTHER MANDATORY LEGAL REGULATION, UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL THE COMPANY BE HELD LIABLE AGAINST USERS BASED ON ANY LEGAL REASONING THAT CONCERN SPECIFIC, RANDOM. PROVOKED LOSSES ARISING FROM THE USE OF THE WEBSITE WHICH ARE IMPOSED AS A PENALTY OR AS AN EXAMPLE, EVEN IF THE COMPANY IS AWARE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF THESE LOSSES. USERS EXPLICITLY ACCEPT THAT THE COMPANY SHALL NOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT OR ANY ILLEGAL OR OFFENSIVE BEHAVIOUR BY ANY USER OR THIRD PARTY AND FULLY ACCEPT THE RISK OF ANY ATTACK OR LOSS DUE TO FORCE MAJEURE.

9. APPLICABLE LAW

9.1. The Terms of Use and any amendment are governed by Greek law, European Union Law and the relevant international conventions. Should any provision of the above terms be contrary to the Law it shall cease automatically, without affecting the validity of the remaining terms.

9.2. If a dispute that concerns or arises from the implementation of the Terms of Use and the use of the Website tsakirischips.gr cannot be resolved amicably, it shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts of Athens.

10. OTHER TERMS

10.1. The Terms of Use and any rights contained therein constitute the comprehensive agreement between the Company and the Users of the Website and bind only these parties.

10.2. The Terms of Use and any rights contained therein cannot, under any circumstances, unless explicitly provided, be transferred or assigned by the User without the Company’s prior explicit However, the Company may transfer and assign its rights without any further formalities.

10.3. The Company reserves the right to amend and/or temporarily and/or permanently disable part or all its Website services with or without its Users receiving prior notification.

10.4. The Company is entitled to unilaterally amend these Terms of Use at any time and without notification with its only obligation being to update this text for every amendment or addition. However, the constant use of the Website after the foregoing amendments implies the unreserved acceptance of the Terms of Use. Thus, regular verification of the Terms of Use is recommended.

10.5. The annulment of a specific term of the Terms of Use does not affect the validity of the remaining terms, but rather ceased to be valid.

10.6. IF A USER DISAGREES WITH THE TERMS OF USE PROVIDED HEREIN, THEY SHOULD NOT USE THE WEBSITE’S SERVICES.

Last update: [●] January, 2017